The 27th Annual NAACP Image Awards - Live / Special Event (TV)

Filters
Sort by:
Melanie 'Ahni' Harden

Melanie 'Ahni' Harden

Executive Assistant
Kenneth 'Babyface' Edmonds

Kenneth 'Babyface' Edmonds

Song
Paul 'Puma' Nelson

Paul 'Puma' Nelson

Stage Manager
Charles A Johnson

Charles A Johnson

Executive Assistant
Eddie Abalo

Eddie Abalo

Utility
Valari Adams

Valari Adams

Costume Supervisor
Terry Adams

Terry Adams

Maintenance
Michelle Adkins

Michelle Adkins

Audience Coordinator
Dan Andresen

Dan Andresen

Utility
John Arenas

John Arenas

Audio Utility
Ryan Bantu

Ryan Bantu

Production Staff
Eddie Barron

Eddie Barron

Hair Stylist
Esther Bekhore-Sjodin

Esther Bekhore-Sjodin

Stage Manager
Steve Berry

Steve Berry

Video
Mike Black

Mike Black

Production Coordinator
Rick Bramlette

Rick Bramlette

House PA
Jacqueline Brown

Jacqueline Brown

Talent Assistant
Raymond Brown Jr.

Raymond Brown Jr.

Music Contractor
Vicangelo Bulluck

Vicangelo Bulluck

Producer
Steve Burgess

Steve Burgess

Stage Manager
Navarro C Dixon

Navarro C Dixon

Production Staff
Scott Carrey

Scott Carrey

Editor
Rita Cash

Rita Cash

Co-Producer
Russell Clark

Russell Clark

Choreographer
Hamilton Cloud

Hamilton Cloud

Executive Producer
Carlos Contreras

Carlos Contreras

Production Staff
Mike Cooper

Mike Cooper

House PA
James Cox

James Cox

Production Staff
Debra Denson

Debra Denson

Makeup Artist
Charmaine Dixon

Charmaine Dixon

Script Coordinator
Karen Dola

Karen Dola

Clip Coordinator
Bobby Douglass

Bobby Douglass

Sweetener
Joseph E Madison

Joseph E Madison

Chairman Image Awards Committee
Leon E Robinson

Leon E Robinson

Stage Manager
Sheila Evers

Sheila Evers

Makeup Artist
Myrlie Evers-Williams

Myrlie Evers-Williams

Chairman
Barry F Boyd

Barry F Boyd

Production Staff
Larry Farmer

Larry Farmer

Camera Operator
Brenda Feazell

Brenda Feazell

Talent Coordinator
Keiren Fisher

Keiren Fisher

Executive in Charge (EIC)
Valdez Flagg

Valdez Flagg

Stage Manager
Roxanna Floyd

Roxanna Floyd

Makeup Artist
Dahlia Foroutan

Dahlia Foroutan

Costume Assistant
Terriel Foster

Terriel Foster

Production Staff
Hank Geving

Hank Geving

Camera Operator
Derrick Gilbert

Derrick Gilbert

Writer
Johnny Gill

Johnny Gill

Song Performer
John Gillis

John Gillis

Camera Operator
Ed Greene

Ed Greene

Sound Mixer
Michael Griffen

Michael Griffen

Utility
Keith Hall

Keith Hall

Audio Utility
Hugh Healy

Hugh Healy

Maintenance
Larry Heider

Larry Heider

Camera Operator
Tom Holmes

Tom Holmes

House PA
Rodney Holmes

Rodney Holmes

Production Staff
Herman Hudson

Herman Hudson

Costume Assistant
B J McCurdy

B J McCurdy

Stage Manager
John Janavs

John Janavs

Art Director
Mary Jester

Mary Jester

Associate Producer
Beverly Jo Pryor

Beverly Jo Pryor

Makeup Artist
Belma Johnson

Belma Johnson

Co-Producer
Diane Johnson

Diane Johnson

Wardrobe Provider
Deborah Johnson

Deborah Johnson

Audio Utility
Michael Joseph

Michael Joseph

Camera Operator
Michael Kelly

Michael Kelly

Editor
Lola Kemp

Lola Kemp

Hair Stylist
Gorney Kemp

Gorney Kemp

Hair Stylist
Erma Kent

Erma Kent

Hair Stylist
Booey Kober

Booey Kober

Editor
Robert L Highton

Robert L Highton

Camera Operator
Suzan LaBrecque

Suzan LaBrecque

Stage Manager
Fugees LastName

Fugees LastName

Other
Ralph Lauren

Ralph Lauren

Wardrobe Provider
Ellin LaVar

Ellin LaVar

Hair Stylist
Sandy Lovelace

Sandy Lovelace

Script Supervisor
Laura Lyons

Laura Lyons

Associate Director
Ira M Hammons-Glass

Ira M Hammons-Glass

Costumer
Edna M Sheen

Edna M Sheen

Makeup Artist
Alicia Malone

Alicia Malone

Production Staff
Denise Marsh

Denise Marsh

Costume Assistant
John Mayon

John Mayon

Utility
Terri McCoy

Terri McCoy

Director
Tonya McRae

Tonya McRae

Production Staff
Carmen Meissner

Carmen Meissner

Talent Coordinator
Dora Mendoza

Dora Mendoza

Script Coordinator
Allen Merriweather

Allen Merriweather

Camera Operator
Kweisi Mfume

Kweisi Mfume

Presid
Joanne Morris

Joanne Morris

Writer
Doug Nelson

Doug Nelson

Post Audio Mixer
Estate of Bert Andrews Photographer

Estate of Bert Andrews Photographer

Special Thanks
Royce Osborn

Royce Osborn

Writer
John Palacio Sr.

John Palacio Sr.

Video
Bryan Parker

Bryan Parker

Production Staff
James Patrick Hill

James Patrick Hill

Production Staff
George Prince

George Prince

Camera Operator
John Pritchett

John Pritchett

Technical Director
Fred Quillen

Fred Quillen

Videotape
Leonard R Garner Jr.

Leonard R Garner Jr.

Associate Director
Al Ramirez

Al Ramirez

Post Music Mixer
Gene Richards

Gene Richards

Audio Utility
Patrice Rushen

Patrice Rushen

Music Production Director
Bruce Ryan

Bruce Ryan

Production Designer
Pete Sanfilipo

Pete Sanfilipo

Audio Utility
Rob Sellers

Rob Sellers

Stage Manager
Me'lisa Sellers

Me'lisa Sellers

Production Secretary
Murray Siegel

Murray Siegel

Audio Utility
Larry Singletary

Larry Singletary

Camera Operator
Bruce Solberg

Bruce Solberg

Videotape
Jackie Stathis

Jackie Stathis

Audience Coordinator
Gary Stella

Gary Stella

Stage Manager
'Bro Steve' Harris

'Bro Steve' Harris

Production Manager
Arice Stevenson

Arice Stevenson

Special Thanks
Bobby Stewart

Bobby Stewart

Security
Mike Stewart

Mike Stewart

House PA
Yusef Sutton

Yusef Sutton

Assistant Production Coordinator
Richard Tyler

Richard Tyler

Wardrobe Provider
Kevin Wapner

Kevin Wapner

Monitor Mixer
Lorenzo Wilkins

Lorenzo Wilkins

Graphics
Phyllis Williams

Phyllis Williams

Makeup Artist
Byron Wilson

Byron Wilson

Talent Executive
Mike Wilson

Mike Wilson

Utility
Harry Winston

Harry Winston

Jewels Provider
Alison Wood

Alison Wood

Production Supervisor
Larry Woodside

Larry Woodside

Utility
Step X Step

Step X Step

Choreographer
Fukue Yamaguchi

Fukue Yamaguchi

Executive Assistant
Olin Younger

Olin Younger

Lighting Designer
Susan Youngman

Susan Youngman

Script Supervisor