Nutcracker Swing - Live / Special Event (TV)

Filters
Sort by:
Juan A Barrera

Juan A Barrera

Camera Operator
Emmett Abelson

Emmett Abelson

Writer
Alan Adelman

Alan Adelman

Lighting Designer
Charlie B Huntley

Charlie B Huntley

Camera Operator
Marc Bauman

Marc Bauman

Supervising Producer
Win Bernfeld

Win Bernfeld

Camera Operator
Martin Bookspan

Martin Bookspan

Commentator
Daryl Bornstein

Daryl Bornstein

Audio Producer
Electa Brown

Electa Brown

Stage Manager
Kirk Browning

Kirk Browning

Director
Alan Buchner

Alan Buchner

Tape Operator
Paul C York

Paul C York

Video
Deborah Cavanaugh

Deborah Cavanaugh

Graphics
Lincoln Center Jazz Orchestra

Lincoln Center Jazz Orchestra

Performer
Jim Covello

Jim Covello

Camera Operator
Joe Cranzano

Joe Cranzano

Makeup Artist
Louise de la Fuente

Louise de la Fuente

Sound Mixer
Phyllis Digilio

Phyllis Digilio

Stage Manager
John Feher

John Feher

Camera Operator
Jeanne Finnerty

Jeanne Finnerty

Production Associate
Cheryl Fusco

Cheryl Fusco

Production Secretary
John Goberman

John Goberman

Producer
Thomas H Lee and Ann Tenenbaum

Thomas H Lee and Ann Tenenbaum

Funding
Elisabeth Harris

Elisabeth Harris

Production Assistant
Howard Heller

Howard Heller

Music Associate
Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky

Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky

Music
Skip Kent

Skip Kent

Sound Mixer
Brian Lally

Brian Lally

Production Assistant
Emmett Loughran

Emmett Loughran

Technical Director
Ed McCarthy

Ed McCarthy

Lighting Director
Karen McLaughlin

Karen McLaughlin

Program Production Associate
John Meiklejohn

John Meiklejohn

Camera Operator
Dora Mishiev

Dora Mishiev

Production Associate
The New York Philharmonic

The New York Philharmonic

Performer
Susan Noll

Susan Noll

Video
James O'Brien

James O'Brien

Teleprompter
Mark Schubin

Mark Schubin

Technological Consultant
Louis Schumaci

Louis Schumaci

Hair Stylist
Michael Shoskes

Michael Shoskes

Sound Mixer
Alan Skog

Alan Skog

Associate Director
Leonard Slatkin

Leonard Slatkin

Music Conductor
Larry Solomon

Larry Solomon

Camera Operator
Lauri Straney

Lauri Straney

Series Administrator
Peter Ten Haagen

Peter Ten Haagen

Tape Operator
Ron Travisano

Ron Travisano

Remote Camera Technician
Anna Turai

Anna Turai

Production Associate
Ron Washburn

Ron Washburn

Camera Operator
Mark Whitman

Mark Whitman

Camera Operator