CNN Heroes: An All Star Tribute - Live / Special Event (TV)

Filters
Sort by:
Bill 'Scratch' Greiner

Bill 'Scratch' Greiner

Utility
Kevin Abreu

Kevin Abreu

Production Assistant
Garry Allyn

Garry Allyn

Hair Stylist
Giovanni Aparicio

Giovanni Aparicio

Assistant Editor
Bruce Arledge Sr.

Bruce Arledge Sr.

Sound Mixer
Matthew Arnold

Matthew Arnold

Assistant Editor
Elena Arroy

Elena Arroy

Makeup Artist
Ted Ashton

Ted Ashton

Camera Operator
Luis Aurelio

Luis Aurelio

Videotape
Rick Austin

Rick Austin

Producer
Jeri Baker

Jeri Baker

Hair Stylist
Amir Bar-Lev

Amir Bar-Lev

Documentary Producer
Darren Barrows

Darren Barrows

Lighting Technician
Jason Batuyong

Jason Batuyong

Sound Mixer
Jerry Baysdorfer

Jerry Baysdorfer

Videotape
Sabrina Benson

Sabrina Benson

Production Assistant
Sean Berger

Sean Berger

Production Assistant
Allen Branton

Allen Branton

Lighting Designer
Kevin Brauss

Kevin Brauss

Post Production Supervisor
Chris Burnham

Chris Burnham

Production Assistant
Sean Burns

Sean Burns

Assistant Editor
Wendy Button

Wendy Button

Consultant
Mark Butts

Mark Butts

Digital Lighting Operator
John Calkins

John Calkins

Production Designer
Chelsea Candelaria

Chelsea Candelaria

Talent Coordinator
Tina Cannizzaro

Tina Cannizzaro

Stage Manager
Michael Carney

Michael Carney

Talent Supervisor
Bill Chaikowsky

Bill Chaikowsky

Camera Operator
BIZ-E CHICKS

BIZ-E CHICKS

Talent Coordinator
Jerri Churchill

Jerri Churchill

Stage Manager
Kevin Clark

Kevin Clark

Escorts Coordinator
Chester Contaoi

Chester Contaoi

Editor
Cassidy Corder

Cassidy Corder

Production Assistant
Stacia Crawford

Stacia Crawford

Production Assistant
Rob Crawford

Rob Crawford

Audience/Seat Filler
David Crawford

David Crawford

Audio Tech
Joshua Cregg

Joshua Cregg

Assistant Editor
Danny Cruz

Danny Cruz

Sound Mixer
Diana Cuevas

Diana Cuevas

Script Supervisor
Peter Dalstrom

Peter Dalstrom

Truck Maintenance
Michael Davie

Michael Davie

Package DP
Tiffany Davis

Tiffany Davis

Executive Assistant
Biff Dawes

Biff Dawes

Music Mixer
Bill DeRonde

Bill DeRonde

Editor
Mark Doctrow

Mark Doctrow

Supervising Producer
Cliff Dorsey

Cliff Dorsey

Editor
David Eastwood

David Eastwood

Camera Operator
Spencer Edmunds

Spencer Edmunds

Stage Manager
Jessica Elliott

Jessica Elliott

Costumer
Chelsey Emanuel

Chelsey Emanuel

Production Coordinator
Kristen Evenson

Kristen Evenson

Costumer
Jose Favela

Jose Favela

Assistant Editor
Debbie Fectau

Debbie Fectau

Sound Mixer
Robert Ferkle

Robert Ferkle

Stage Manager
Charlie Fernandez

Charlie Fernandez

Utility
Doug Field

Doug Field

Audio Truck Tech
Callie Fikter

Callie Fikter

Production Assistant
Mike Flanigan

Mike Flanigan

Production Assistant
Kelly Flynn

Kelly Flynn

Executive Producer
Ben Folts

Ben Folts

Editor
Pascal Franchot

Pascal Franchot

Documentary Producer
Katherine Frank

Katherine Frank

Dressing Room Coordinator
Sara Fung Niimi

Sara Fung Niimi

Tape Associate Director
Joel Gallen

Joel Gallen

Executive Producer
Michelle Genece

Michelle Genece

Senior Producer
Hal German

Hal German

Senior Producer
Nikki Gillingham

Nikki Gillingham

Supervising Producer
Pat Gleason

Pat Gleason

Camera Operator
Shawn Gordon

Shawn Gordon

Teleprompter
Ed Greene

Ed Greene

Sound Mixer
Timothy Grucza

Timothy Grucza

Documentary Producer
Oren Hadar

Oren Hadar

Pro Tools
Jamie Hanson

Jamie Hanson

Production Assistant
Nathanial Havholm

Nathanial Havholm

Camera Operator
Debbie Healy

Debbie Healy

Stage Manager
Zachary Helmer

Zachary Helmer

Production Assistant
Donna Henderson

Donna Henderson

Makeup Artist
Cory Hensley

Cory Hensley

Production Assistant
Danette Herman

Danette Herman

Talent Producer
Voni Hinkle

Voni Hinkle

Hair Stylist
Jurene Hogan

Jurene Hogan

Teleprompter
Athena Hogue

Athena Hogue

Production Assistant
Steve Hollender

Steve Hollender

Stage Manager
Nelson Hume

Nelson Hume

Package DP
David Isser

David Isser

Editor
A J Cantoline

A J Cantoline

Editor
Jeff Johnson

Jeff Johnson

Camera Operator
Kelly Jones

Kelly Jones

Talent Coordinator
Caleb Kadletz

Caleb Kadletz

Assistant Editor
Jerry Kaman

Jerry Kaman

Technical Manager
Brittany Kaplan

Brittany Kaplan

Producer
Michael Kelly

Michael Kelly

Stage Manager
Ben Kenniston

Ben Kenniston

Production Assistant
Tim Kettle

Tim Kettle

Tape Associate Director
Sean Kirby

Sean Kirby

Package DP
Phil Kneebone

Phil Kneebone

Audio Truck Tech
Leon Knolles

Leon Knolles

Technical Director
Natassja Komins

Natassja Komins

Contracts Coordinator
Tim Kubit

Tim Kubit

Truck Maintenance
Greg Kuehn

Greg Kuehn

Original Music
Darren Langer

Darren Langer

Head Gaffer
Gary Lanzisero

Gary Lanzisero

PL
Domenic LaVecchio

Domenic LaVecchio

Production Assistant
Kevin Lawson

Kevin Lawson

Lighting Director
Jamie Ledner

Jamie Ledner

Package Mixer
Aaron Lee

Aaron Lee

Consultant
Michael Levine

Michael Levine

Editor
Dave Levisohn

Dave Levisohn

Camera Operator
Pauletta Lewis

Pauletta Lewis

Hair Stylist
Frank Linder

Frank Linder

Utility
Ray Lindsey

Ray Lindsey

Sound Mixer
Aletia Little

Aletia Little

Production Assistant
Julie M Kaneko Hall

Julie M Kaneko Hall

Talent Coordinator
Alan M Reback

Alan M Reback

Production Accountant
Dan MacDonald

Dan MacDonald

Editor
Robert Magno

Robert Magno

Credentials Coordinator
Bobby Marinelli

Bobby Marinelli

Production Assistant
Frank Maronski

Frank Maronski

Utility
Frances Mathias

Frances Mathias

Hair Stylist
Mike Mauloff

Mike Mauloff

Production Assistant
Lionel Max Pasamonte

Lionel Max Pasamonte

Stage Manager
Colin Meyer

Colin Meyer

Utility
Bob Milligan

Bob Milligan

PL
Matt Minkoff

Matt Minkoff

Utility
McClain Moss

McClain Moss

Lighting Technician
Candice Muller

Candice Muller

Script Coordinator
Jen Naranjo

Jen Naranjo

Talent Coordinator
Doug Neal

Doug Neal

Stage Manager
Mark Needham

Mark Needham

Editor
Simon Niblett

Simon Niblett

Package DP
Adriana Nunez

Adriana Nunez

Production Assistant
Kristen Patterson Terry

Kristen Patterson Terry

Talent Manager
Felix Peralta

Felix Peralta

Lighting Director
Jeff Peterson

Jeff Peterson

PA Mixer
Jessica Podell

Jessica Podell

Production Assistant
Patrick Prather

Patrick Prather

Talent Coordinator
George Prince

George Prince

Camera Operator
Randy Pulley

Randy Pulley

Utility
Justin Purefoy

Justin Purefoy

Package DP
Wes Quon

Wes Quon

Profile
Hector Ramirez

Hector Ramirez

Camera Operator
Chad Reinhart

Chad Reinhart

Production Assistant
Aaron Reiter

Aaron Reiter

Assistant Editor
Eric Rhoden

Eric Rhoden

Stage Manager
Geoffrey Richman

Geoffrey Richman

Editor
Brian Riordan

Brian Riordan

Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Froy Rodriguez

Froy Rodriguez

Assistant
Cambria Roland

Cambria Roland

Production Assistant
Jofre Rosero

Jofre Rosero

Camera Operator
Mike Rothman

Mike Rothman

Executive in Charge (EIC)
Dave Rudd

Dave Rudd

Camera Operator
Mark Sanford

Mark Sanford

Video Control
Kara Saun

Kara Saun

Costume Designer
Richard Schreiber

Richard Schreiber

Art Director
Joel Schwartzberg

Joel Schwartzberg

Package DP
Calvin Scott

Calvin Scott

Makeup Artist
Larry Shure

Larry Shure

Band Supervisor
Jen Smilk

Jen Smilk

Assistant
oriana soddu

oriana soddu

Editor
Scott Spiegal

Scott Spiegal

Utility
Shiran Stotland

Shiran Stotland

Screens Technical Director
Andy Strauber

Andy Strauber

Sound Mixer
Michael Strauss

Michael Strauss

Stage Manager
Ed Swink

Ed Swink

Staging Supervisor
Mark Tragarz

Mark Tragarz

Stage Manager
Colin Trenbeath

Colin Trenbeath

Production Assistant
Bob Tully

Bob Tully

Utility
Jason Uchita

Jason Uchita

Lighting Technician
Ryan Urban

Ryan Urban

Production Assistant
Christopher Vasquez

Christopher Vasquez

Production Manager
Michelle Vittone-McNeil

Michelle Vittone-McNeil

Makeup Artist
Janine Voyles

Janine Voyles

Production Coordinator
Kevin Wapner

Kevin Wapner

Monitor Mixer
Tom Ward

Tom Ward

Associate Producer
Devin Warner

Devin Warner

Assistant
Erik Weiner

Erik Weiner

Consultant
Barry Weir

Barry Weir

Assistant Mixer
Angie Wells

Angie Wells

Makeup Artist
Ron Westfall

Ron Westfall

Dolly Grip
Allie White

Allie White

Red Carpet Coordinator
Mark Whitman

Mark Whitman

Camera Operator
Luke Wiles

Luke Wiles

Documentary Producer
Easter Xua

Easter Xua

Camera Operator
Bradford Young

Bradford Young

Package DP
Lizz Zanin

Lizz Zanin

Associate Director
John Zimmer

John Zimmer

Online Editor