50th Anniversary Special: The Day of the Doctor - Live / Special Event (TV)

Filters
Sort by:
Adrian Anscombe

Adrian Anscombe

Set Decorator
Katrina Aust

Katrina Aust

Assistant Editor
Dani Biernat

Dani Biernat

Stunt Performer
Jordan Brown

Jordan Brown

Electrician
Howard Burden

Howard Burden

Costume Designer
Annabel Canaven

Annabel Canaven

Stunt Performer
Katrina Cappallazzi

Katrina Cappallazzi

Costume Assistant
Tracey Caudle

Tracey Caudle

Stunt Performer
Louisa Cavell

Louisa Cavell

Assistant Director
Owen Charnley

Owen Charnley

Assistant Grip
Nick Clark

Nick Clark

Unit Manager
Clive Clarke

Clive Clarke

Scenic Artist
Darren Clement

Darren Clement

Dialogue Editor
Phillipa Cole

Phillipa Cole

Production Manager
Liam Collins

Liam Collins

Prop Handler
Richard Cookson

Richard Cookson

Script Editor
Sandra Cosfeld

Sandra Cosfeld

Assistant Production Coordinator
Matthew Cox

Matthew Cox

ADR Editor
Gareth Crean

Gareth Crean

Electrician
Christian Davies

Christian Davies

Practical Electrician
Nerys Davies

Nerys Davies

Post Production Supervisor
Ian Davies

Ian Davies

Prop Handler
Lin Davy

Lin Davy

Makeup Designer
Meg De Koning

Meg De Koning

Assistant Camera
Liana Del Giudice

Liana Del Giudice

Editor
Delia Derbyshire

Delia Derbyshire

Original Theme Arranger
Marie Devautour

Marie Devautour

3rd Assistant Director
Jeff Dunn

Jeff Dunn

Production Accountant
Donald Eke

Donald Eke

Stereo Rig Tech
Mike Elkins

Mike Elkins

Set Dresser
Gemma Evans

Gemma Evans

Costume Assistant
Jamie Farrell

Jamie Farrell

Set Dresser
Gareth Fok

Gareth Fok

Props Driver
James Foy

James Foy

Electrician
Sarah Frere

Sarah Frere

Buyer
Christopher Goding

Christopher Goding

Sound Maintenance Engineer
Murray Gold

Murray Gold

Music
Clare Golds

Clare Golds

Makeup Artist
Ron Grainer

Ron Grainer

Original Theme Music
Ian Griffin

Ian Griffin

Set Dresser
Carly Griffith

Carly Griffith

Assistant Costume Designer
Bryan Griffiths

Bryan Griffiths

Standby Rigger
Bethan Griffiths

Bethan Griffiths

Assistant Accountant
Alan Hardy

Alan Hardy

Propmaker
Richard Hardy

Richard Hardy

Assistant Art Director
Bill Harron

Bill Harron

Electrician
Terry Horle

Terry Horle

Construction Manager
Des Hughes

Des Hughes

Line Producer
Deian Humphreys

Deian Humphreys

Sound Recordist
Rob Hunt

Rob Hunt

Stunt Performer
Paul Jefferies

Paul Jefferies

Sound Effects Editor
Chris Johnson

Chris Johnson

Assistant Camera
Jenny Jones

Jenny Jones

Makeup Artist
Tim Jones

Tim Jones

Standby Carpenter
Gareth Jones

Gareth Jones

Assistant Director
Heddi Joy

Heddi Joy

Second Assistant Director
Neville Kidd

Neville Kidd

Director of Photography
Christian Knight

Christian Knight

Stunt Performer
Crispin Layfield

Crispin Layfield

Stunt Coordinator
Chris Lees

Chris Lees

Graphic Designer
Claire Lynch

Claire Lynch

Costume Supervisor
Jim McCallum

Jim McCallum

Standby Art Director
Kim McGarrity

Kim McGarrity

Stunt Performer
Jo McLaren

Jo McLaren

Stunt Coordinator
Steven Moffat

Steven Moffat

Executive Producer
Kartik Nagar

Kartik Nagar

Draughtsperson
Scott Napier

Scott Napier

Gaffer
Kathryn Newsome

Kathryn Newsome

Makeup Artist
David Newton

David Newton

Stunt Performer
Gary Norman

Gary Norman

Grip
Helen O'Leary

Helen O'Leary

Petty Cash Buyer
Julius Ogden

Julius Ogden

Assistant Camera
Geraint Pari Huws

Geraint Pari Huws

Online Editor
Jay Patel

Jay Patel

Stereo DIT
Faith Penhale

Faith Penhale

Executive Producer
John Perry

John Perry

Stereo Rig Tech
Michael Pickwoad

Michael Pickwoad

Production Designer
Katie Player

Katie Player

Production Assistant
Samantha Price

Samantha Price

Post Production Coordinator
Colin Price

Colin Price

Best Boy
Andy Pryor

Andy Pryor

Casting Director
Alice Purser

Alice Purser

Casting Associate Producer
Thomas Rhodri Moses

Thomas Rhodri Moses

Electrician
Gabriella Ricci

Gabriella Ricci

Production Coordinator
Tim Ricketts

Tim Ricketts

Dubbing Mixer
Iwan Roberts

Iwan Roberts

Location Manager
Joe Russell

Joe Russell

Camera Operator
Julie Scott

Julie Scott

Production Executive
James Scott

James Scott

Assistant Camera
Adam Sculthorp

Adam Sculthorp

Stereo Supervisor
Gordon Seed

Gordon Seed

Stunt Coordinator
Fay Selby

Fay Selby

First Assistant Director
Tim Shoring

Tim Shoring

Sound Maintenance Engineer
Joel Skinner

Joel Skinner

Visual Effects Editor
Paul Smith

Paul Smith

Prop Master
Jamie Southcott

Jamie Southcott

Storeman
Paul Spriggs

Paul Spriggs

Supervising Art Director
Jamie Talbutt

Jamie Talbutt

Foley Editor
Jamie Thomas

Jamie Thomas

Propmaker
Cai Thompson

Cai Thompson

Assistant Camera
Christina Tom

Christina Tom

Graphic Artist
Jon Towler

Jon Towler

Board Operator
Dean Tucker

Dean Tucker

Construction Chargehand
Ian Van Temperley

Ian Van Temperley

Stunt Performer
Mick Vincent

Mick Vincent

Colorist
Rachel Vipond

Rachel Vipond

Production Secretary
Steve Walker

Steve Walker

Script Supervisor
David Wigram

David Wigram

Stereo 3D Consultant
Ian William George

Ian William George

Utility Stand In
Steve Williams

Steve Williams

Makeup Supervisor
Andrew Williams

Andrew Williams

Electrician